Sean’s Show Results (Contario Ode Inspiration)
Male, date of birth 22.05.2009
Interchampion (C.I.E.), European Prize Winner 2014, Super Grand Champion of Ukraine (SGr.CH UA), UKU Club Winner, Champion of Romania, Bulgaria, Georgia, Moldova, Cyprus, Macedonia, Montenegro and Belarus. Grand Champion of Bulgaria.
Crufts qualification.
2 х BBB, FHDU Champion, BISS- II, 4 х BIG-I, 3 х BIG II, 4 х BIG III, 1 x BIG IV, 18 x BOB, 14 х CACIB, 24 х CAC
Junior Champion of Ukraine (JCH UA),3 x J.CAC, 2 x Best Breed Junior
FT qualification 2D III degree.
Health tests: HD-AA, ED-00. CLAD, PRA rcd-1 и rcd-4 free (ANT).
Show results
Date, show, city |
Сlass | Exterior | Тitle | Expert |
30.08.15 FCI-CACIB “Sophia Kyivan” Kyiv | Brace (Finals) | – | BIS 2, Res. Best Brace | Marianne Holm (Finland) |
26.10.2014 FCI-CACIB «Euro Dog Show 2014» Brno Czech Republic |
Champion | Excellent 4 | 4th prize in Champion class | Jursa Jozef (Slovakia) |
21.04.2013 FCI-CACIB «Ukraine 2013» | Champion | Excellent1 | CAC | Dorota Witkowska, (Poland) |
20.04.2013 FCI-CACIB «Golden Gate 2013» Kyiv | Champion | Excellent1 | CAC | Miguel Angel Martinez (Argentina) |
23.03.2013 FCI-CACIB «Eurasia1» Moscow | Champion | Excellent4 | – | Hana Ahrens (Austria) |
24.02.2013 CAC «Espree Cup» Kyiv | Champion | Excellent1 | CAC, BOB, BIG-2 | Harri Lehkonen (Finland) |
23.02.2013 CAC «Akana Cup» Kyiv | Working | Excellent1 | CAC | Petr Rehanek (Czech Republic) |
03.02.2013 CAC Gomel | Champion | Excellent1 | CAC, BOB, BIG-1 CH Belarus |
Bulelik (Belarus) |
09.12.2012 FCI-CACIB «Chrystal Cup of Ukraine 2012» | Champion | Excellent1 | CAC, CACIB, BOB, BIG-4 | Sanja Selimovich Bognic(Serbia) |
11.12.2011 FCI-CACIB «Chrystal Cup of Ukraine 2011» | Champion | Excellent1 | CAC, CACIB, BOB, BIG-3 BIG-1 in Champion’s parade | Slukin (Ukraine) |
10.12.2011 FCI-CACIB «Kyivan Rus 2011» | Champion | Excellent1 | CAC, CACIB | Liudmila Fintorova (Slovakia) |
18.09.2011 FCI-CACIB «Zaporizhzhya -2011» | Champion | Excellent1 | CAC, CACIB, BOB, BIG-1 | Zoya Oleinikova (Ukraine) |
17.09.2011 FCI-CACIB «Zaporizka sich 2011» | Champion | Excellent1 | CAC, CACIB, BOB, BIG1 Interchampion (C.I.E.) | Yana Gavrilova (Russia) |
08.08.2011 FCI-CAC Montenegro | Champion | Excellent1 | CAC, BOB СН Montenegro Balkan CH |
Georgi Hristozov (Bulgaria) |
07.08.2011 FCI-CAC Macedonia | Champion | Excellent1 | CAC, BOB СН Macedonia |
Radoslav Stoynov (Bulgaria) |
06.08.2011 FCI-CACIB Black Sea Winner (Albena, Bulgaria) | Champion | Excellent1 | CAC, CACIB, BOB, BIG3, Black Sea Winner | Tamas Jakkel (Hungary) |
05.08.2011 FCI-CAC Moldova | Champion | Excellent1 | CAC, BOB СН Moldova |
Damir Skok (Croatia) |
04.08.2011 FCI-CAC Georgia | Champion | Excellent1 | CAC, BOB СН Georgia |
Claudio De Giuliani (Italy) |
03.08.2011 FCI-CACIB Cruft’s qualification (Albena, Bulgaria) | Champion | Excellent1 | CAC, CACIB Cruft’s qualification Gr СН Bulgaria |
Andrzej Mania (Poland) |
01.08.2011 FCI-CACIB (Albena, Bulgaria) | Champion | Excellent1 | CAC, CACIB, BOB СН Bulgaria |
Miguel Angel Martinez (Argentina) |
31.07.2011 FCI-CACIB (Constanta, Romania) Black Sea Cup | Champion | Excellent1 | CAC, CACIB, BOB CH Romania |
Anca Giura (Romania) |
30.07.2011 FCI-CACIB (Constanta, Romania) | Champion | Excellent1 | – | Lokodi Zsolt (Romania) |
03.07.2011 FCI-CACIB «Vorskla 2011» (Poltava) | Champion | Excellent1 | CAC, CACIB, BOB, BIG II 2 х CH UA, BBB |
Wera Hubental (Norway) |
02.07.2011 FCI-CACIB «Poltava 2011» (Poltava) | Champion | Excellent1 | CAC, CACIB, BOB, BIG III | Zaza Omarov (Gergia) |
04.06.2011 II Pointing Dogs’ National Championship (Dnipropetrovsk) FCI-UKU-FHDU | Champion | Excellent1 | Best male, Champion FHDU*, BISS- II Silver medal for the 1st place in breeding class by the evaluation scores |
Jadwiga Konkiel (Poland) |
12.12.2010 FCI-CACIB «Chrystal Cup» (Kyiv) | Intermedia | Excellent1 | CAC, CH UA | Victor Shiyan (Ukraine) |
11.12.2010 FCI-CACIB «Kyivan Rus» (Kyiv) | Intermedia | Excellent1 | CAC, R.CACIB | Vitaliy Khyzhnyak (Ukraine) |
05.09.2010 FCI-CACIB «Zori Dnepra 2010» (Dnipropetrovsk) | Intermedia | Excellent1 | CAC, CACIB, BOB, BIG II | Alexandr Nikitin (Russia) |
04.09.2010 FCI-CACIB «Dnepr 2010» (Dnipropetrovsk) | Intermedia | Excellent1 | CAC, CACIB, BOB, BIG III | Simcic Jelka (Slovenia) |
03-04.07.2010 III All-Ukrainian hunting Dogs (Kyiv) FHDU* | Junior | Very good (max. evaluation in junior group) | 1-st place in junior group | Jean Claude Derrigade (France) |
12.06.2010 САС-UA (Cherkassy) | Junior | Excellent1 | J.CAC, Best Breed Junior, BOB, JCH UA |
S.Slukin (Ukraine) |
06.06.2010 FCI-CACIB Куiv Cup (Kyiv) | Junior | Excellent1 | J.CAC, Best Breed Junior | A.Kazmierski (Poland) |
17.04.2010 FCI-CACIB «Golden Gate» (Киев) | Junior | Excellent1 | J.CAC | Boris Alexandrov (Ukraine) |
30.01.2010 САС-UA All-Ukrainian dog show «Аkаnа Cup 2010» (Кyiv) | Puppy | 1-very promising | Best Breed Puppy | Miklos Levente (Hungary) |
*FHDU– Federation of Hunting Dogs of Ukraine (UKU participant)